Faculty

Southcrest Christian School faculty

At Southcrest Christian School, we have a wonderful faculty invested in all of our students. Our teachers are both highly qualified and responsive. To contact or learn more about any of our faculty members, please see the information provided below.

Early Elementary Junior High High School Administration Coaches School Board Members

Early Elementary

Mary Blair

Half-Day Pre-K Teacher

Rhonda Hathaway

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Barbara Gore

Kindergarten Teacher

Cari Huerta

Kindergarten Teacher

Lisa Becker

1st Grade Teacher

Rachel Baldwin

2nd Grade Teacher

Lindsey Sexton

K-2nd Science

Lindsey Dollahite

3rd Grade Teacher

Allison Harrison

4th & 5th Grade Math

Jordan Morales

4th Grade

Jennifer Holly

3rd, 4th and 5th Grade Science Teacher

K'Aun Hardin

PK-3rd Music

Katlyn Pedroza

Structure of the Intellect

Kim Bristo

Math Instructional Coach

Nell Martin

Reading Intervention

Emily Townsen

Physical Education

Junior High

Vanessa Baldree

6th & 7th Grade Teacher

Crystal Burdis

JH English, HS PSAT

Krista Fauvel

JH History & World Geography

Laura Stary

Middle School Science

Laura Wilbanks

Science Specialist

Peggy Brown

IPP Lab Instructor

Nell Martin

Special Services

High School

Milene de Farias

Chemistry & IPC

Rick Driscoll

Director of Bands

Evan James

HS English, Journalism, Speech

Rachel Hale

Biology, Health & A&P

Dr. Michael Hickey

Engineering, Environmental Science, Physics, Pre-Calculus, Calculus

Dr. Kirk Kitchens

Bringing Up Warriors

Shelley Macha

HS Bible, World History

Nell Martin

Special Services

Matt Robinson

DC English, English III and IV, World, Debate, Culinary Arts

Major Russ Russell

American History, Geometry, Government, Economics, DC US History

Matthew Shroyer

American Sign Language

Naomi Smit

High School Algebra

Andrew Strawn

JH/HS Computer

Administration

Shonda Mayer

Head of School

Susie Driscoll

Middle School & High School Principal

Linda Merriott

Director of Academic Innovation

Jeff Kidder

Athletic Director

Sandy James

Development Director

Hollie Clark

Administrative Assistant

Sharon Carter

Curriculum Coordinator & ACSI Competition Coordinator

Cassandra Crayne

Admissions Coordinator, FACTS SIS Administrator

Jamie Denison

Financial Administrative Assistant

Regina Hendrix

Administrative Assistant

Lisa Higgins

Athletic Secretary

Joni Loudder

International Student Coordinator

Carly Myers

Marketing & Public Relations

Celeste Thompson

Attendance Clerk

Coaches

Jeff Kidder

Athletic Director, Head HS Boys Basketball Coach

Hayden Higgins

Assistant Coach

Joni Loudder

Strength & Conditioning Coach,Middle School Girls Basketball Coach

Jessica Tatum

Middle School Golf Coach

Damon West

Middle Boys Basketball Coach, Tennis Coach

School Board Members

Sherry Allen

Chairman of the Board

Brant O'Hair

Board Member

Chanda White

Board Member

Corey Carter

Board Member

David Sepkowitc

Board Member

Don Tumlinson

Board Member

Jack Loudder

Board Member

JoBeth Gilliam

Board Member

William Lane

Board Member

Enroll Parents Donations Calendar Visit Us
Contact
Notice: Undefined offset: 33 in /home/southcrestchrist/public_html/wp-content/themes/sage/templates/footer.php on line 139

Notice: Trying to get property 'menu_item_parent' of non-object in /home/southcrestchrist/public_html/wp-content/themes/sage/templates/footer.php on line 139